02 BLACK 14U

Talented | Competitive | Dedicated | Born in 02

FUTURES

Please reload

Please reload

2016 CT State USSSA Champions​

Try-Outs

Tuesday Aug. 2nd

Registration: 5:00 - 6:00 PM

Tryouts: 6:00 - 8:30 PM

Rachel Carey Field (behind Carey Manufacturing)
5 Pasco Hill Rd, Cromwell CT 06416

Map to Carey Field

Contact Us

 

ROSTER

#1

Kali Lawrence

2019

#9

Katarina Renner

2020

#11

Anna Mihalek

2020

#13

Erin Girard

2020

#21

Emma Capuano

2020

#23

Jana Sanden

2020

#24

Gabby Nemarich

2020

#28

Lexi Ross

2021

#27

Julia Janca

2002

#34

Kaitlyn Newman

2020

#45

Daniela Rivera

2020

Please reload

Manager:

Dave Capuano

dave.capuano@yahoo.com

(860) 967-6484

Coaches:

Jon Sanden

Rob Newman

 

SCHEDULE

Oct. 9th - 11th

Triple Crown Extreme Fall Showcase

Hamilton, NJ

March 4th - 6th

The Dome 14U

Queensbury, NY

3rd Place Finish

April 9th - 10th

PONY - Spring Break Challenge

Wilton, CT

2nd Place Finalist

April 23rd - 25th

Finch's Aces

Diamond Nation, NJ

May 6th - 8th

USSSA - Eliminators Mother's Day Tournament

East Hartford, CT

May 14th - 15th

Gold Rush @ The Rock

Chester, NY

3rd Place Finish

May 28th - 30th

PGF - Memorial Day ROCK Festival

Newton, PA

3rd Place Finish

June 4th - 5th

USSSA - Summer Madness 16U

East Hartford, CT

Champions

June 18th - 19th

USSSA - State Championship

East Hartford, CT

Champions

June 24th - 26th

PONY - North Atlantic Regional Championship

Diamond Nation, NJ

3rd Place out of 36 teams

July 1st - 3rd

PONY - New England Invitational

Yalesville, CT

3rd Place

July 9th - 10th

USSSA - Summer Slam 16U

East Hartford, CT

5th Place out of 20 teams

July 19th - 24th

USSSA - Nationals

Ocean City, MD

July 30th - 31st

PONY - Shoreline Stinger

Guilford/Madison/Durham

Please reload

2015 Results

USSSA Connecticut State Champions

USSSA Nationals – 9th Place Finish

Finch’s Aces (Spring) – Top 10 Finish

Elite Futures Showcase – Top 15 Finish

USSSA Firecracker on the 4th 14U - 3rd Place Finish

Gold Rush @ The Rock – 3rd Place Finish

PONY Summer Sendoff 14U – 3rd Place Finish

Adirondack Sports Complex – 3rd Place Finish

USSSA Queen of Diamonds -  3rd Place Finish

Finch’s Aces (Fall) – Elite 8

 

PICTURES

 

CONTACT US

CTEliminatorsSoftball.com

Girls Fastpitch Softball serving CT and beyond.