CT Eliminators Organization

Represented Well

in the 2018 High School Season

Isabel Aguilar - All Conference-CCC West - Avon High School
18u Elite 
Angela Baressi - All Conference-CCC North, All-Academic Team - Windsor High School
18u Showcase Paterson
Lauren Card - Class L All-State, All-Conference SCC, Junior All-Star - North Haven High School
18u Gold - Card 
Alex Chambers - All Conference-ECC - East Lyme High School 
18u Ramelli
Madison Cortell - All Conference-FCIAC, Junior All-Star - Westhill High School 
18u Gold - Card
Erin Craig - All Conference-ECC - Stonington High School 
18u Ramelli
Katryna Dukehart - Class S All-State, All Conference-NCCC, Junior All-Star - Sommers High School
18u Gold - Card
Alexis Falcigno - All Conference-SCC - Branford High School 
18u Gold - Card
Janelle Franklin - All Conference-CCC South - Middletown High School 
18u Ramelli
Erin Girard - Class L All-State, All Conference-CCC South - Bristol Eastern High School 
18u Gold - Smith
Ava Gladwin- All Conference-SCC, Junior All-Star - Guilford High School 
18u Ramelli
Cyan Gonzales- Class LL All-State, All Conference-CCC North - Newington High School 
18u Elite
Brooke Gottshall - All Conference-ECC - Norwich Free Academy
18u Showcase Paterson
Dominique Highsmith - Class LL All-State, All Conference-CCC South - Middletown High School
18u Gold - Card
Sam Iaonnone - All Conference-SCC - Sheehan High School
18u Elite
Amanda King - Class L All-State, All Conference-SCC, Senior All-Star - Guilford High School
18u Gold - Card
Bernadette Kingsbury - All Conference-SCC, Junior All-Star - Sacred Heart Academy
18u Ramelli
Trinity Lennon - All Conference-ECC, CIAC Scholar Athlete - Guilford High School
18u Ramelli
Chrissy Marotto - All Conference-CCC North - Southington High School
18u Gold - Card
Brooke Matyasovsky - Co MVP of LL State Title Game, Class LL All State, All Conference-SCC                                        Senior All Star, CIAC Scholar Athlete Game - Amity High School
18u Ramelli
Rianne Mayer - Class S All-State, All Conference - Sports Medical Sciences Academy
18u Showcase Paterson
Taylor McDermott - All Conference-Shoreline - Coginchaug High School
18u Elite
Lauren Packer - All Conference-CCC East - Manchester High School
18u Elite
Ally Petrella - All Conference-CCC East - E.O Smith High School
18u Elite
Jenna Ptak - All Conference-CCC South, Junior All-Star - Bristol Central High School
18u Gold - Card
Angela Ramada - Junior All-Star - North Branford High School
18u Ramelli
Jenna Ptak - All Conference-CCC South, Junior All-Star - Bristol Central High School
18u Gold - Card
Rachel Salamone - All Conference-CCC North, Junior All-Star - RHAM High School
18u Gold - Card
Jana Sanden - All Conference-Berkshire - Northwestern Regional High School
18u Gold - Card
Sydney Sanden - Class M All-State, All Conference-Berkshire - Northwestern Regional High School
18u Gold - Card
Julia SanGiovanni - Class M All-State, All Conference-SCC, Senior All-Star - East Haven High School
18u Ramelli
Sam Shemanskis - All Conference-CCC North - Windsor High School
18u Showcase Paterson
Rachel Thurseon - All Conference-CCC North - Newington High School
18u Gold - Card
Kara Zazarro - Class LL All-State, All Conference-CCC North, Senior All-Star - Southington High School
18u Gold - Card
Alexa Boone - All Conference-SCC - Mercy High School
14u - Futures DeFoe

CTEliminatorsSoftball.com

Girls Fastpitch Softball serving CT and beyond.