CT Eliminators Organization Represented Well in 2018 High School Season

Jordan Nute '17 - ECC Sportsmanship Award 

                                                  CT Eliminators Black Showcase Team

Alex Lombardo '18 - 2017 CIAC Junior All-Star Team

                             2017 NVL All-Conference Team 

                                                  CT Eliminators Black Showcase Team

Alexa Lanteri '18 - 2017 CIAC Junior All-Star Team

                           2017 CCC All-Conference Team

                                                  CT Eliminators Black Showcase Team

Jess Stettinger '18 - 2017 CIAC Junior All-Star Team

                           2017 SCC All-Conference Team

                           2017 CIAC All-State Team 

                                                  CT Eliminators Black Showcase Team

Amanda Martin-Ryan '18 - 2017 CIAC Junior All-Star Team

                                               2017 All-Conference Team

                                                  CT Eliminators Black Showcase Team

Rianne Mayer '18 -  2017 NCC All-Conference Team

                                                  CT Eliminators Black Showcase Team

Kate Pietraszek '17 - 2017 Shoreline All-Conference Team

                              2017 CIAC Senior All-Star Team

                                                  CT Eliminators Black Showcase Team

Hannah Zukowski '17 - 2017 NEPSAC All-Star Team

                                                  CT Eliminators Black Showcase Team

Amanda King '18 -  2017 SCC All Conference Team

                            2017 CIAC All-State Team

                                                  CT Eliminators Gold - Alexander Team

Marisa Morales '18 - 2017 CIAC Junior All-Star Team 

                             2017 NVL All-Conference Team

                             2017 NVL All-Star Team 

                                                   CT Eliminators Gold - Alexander Team

Kayla Midney '18 - 2017 CIAC Junior All- Star Team

                           2017 CCC All Conference Team

                           2017 CCC All Academic Team

                           2017 NWC MVP player 

                                                  CT Eliminators Gold - Alexander Team

Sam Kostek '18 -   2017 NVL All Conference Team

                           2017 NVL All-Star Team 

                                                  CT Eliminators Gold - Alexander Team

Olivia Hemstock '18 -  2017 Shoreline Conference Champion       

                                2017 2nd Team All Shoreline Conference

                                                  CT Eliminators Gold - Alexander Team

Arianna Laracuente '19 -   2017 Berkshire League  All Conference Team

                                      2017 Berkshire League All Academic Team 

                                                  CT Eliminators Gold - Alexander Team

Sam Iannone '18 -   2017 SCC All Academic Team

                                                  CT Eliminators Gold - Alexander Team

Skyler Rapuano '19 - 2017 Shoreline All-Conference Team

                              2017 CIAC All-State Team Class S

                                                  CT Eliminators Gold - Card Team

Dominque Highsmith '19 - 2017 CCA All-ConferenceTeam

                                                  CT Eliminators Gold - Card Team

Katryna Dukehart '19 - 2017 CCC All-Conference Team

                                 2017 CIAC All-State Team Class S

                                                  CT Eliminators Gold - Card Team

Sydney Sanden '19 - 2017 Berkshires All-Conference Team

                                                  CT Eliminators Gold - Card Team

Jana Sanden '20 - 2017 Berkshire All-Conference Team

                                                  CT Eliminators Gold - Card Team

Lauren Card '19 - 2017 SCC All-Conference Team

                         2017 CIAC All-State Team Class L

                         2017 North Haven MVP

                                                  CT Eliminators Gold - Card Team

Katelyn Thompson '19 - 2017 Mass PVIAC All-League Selection 

                                           2017 Western Mass Finals Division 1 MVP

                                                  CT Eliminators Gold - Card Team

Rachel  Thureson '19 - 2017 CCC All-Conference Team

                                                  CT Eliminators Gold - Card Team

Alex Chambers '18 - 2017 ECC All-Conference Team

                                                  CT Eliminators Red Team

Trinity Lennon '18 - 2017 ECC All-Conference Team

                                                  CT Eliminators Red Team

Brooke Matyasovsky '18 - 2017 CIAC Junior All-Star Team

                                        2017 SCC All-Conference Team

                                                  CT Eliminators Red Team

Erin Craig '18 - 2017 ECC All Conference Team

                                                  CT Eliminators Red Team

Maderia Alexander '17 - 2017 CIAC All-State Team

                                                  CT Eliminators Elite Team

Genna Hartman '17 - 2017 CIAC All-State Team

                                                  CT Eliminators Elite Team

Riley Pickett '17 - 2017 CIAC All-State Team

                         2017 CIAC All-State Academic Team

                                                  CT Eliminators Elite Team

Kristi Van Meter '17 - 2017 CIAC All-State Team

                                                  CT Eliminators Showcase - Smith 

Erin Girard '20 - 2017 CIAC All-State Team

                                                  CT Eliminators Showcase - Smith 

Emma Capuana '20 - 2017 CIAC All-State Team

                                                  CT Eliminators Showcase - Smith      

CTEliminatorsSoftball.com

Girls Fastpitch Softball serving CT and beyond.